Programme Coordinators, Subject Representatives and Faculty Administrators

Save favourite

Department of Education (UTV)

Contact persons for questions regarding our programmes and subjects

Bachelor Programme in Behavioural Science
Programme coordinator: Susanne Sahlin
Faculty administrator: Gunilla Lindgren

Primary School Teacher Education Programme 4-6
Programme coordinator: Camilla Månsson Waldehagen
Faculty administrator: Gunilla Lindgren

Primary School Teacher Education Programme 1-3, Preschool
Programme coordinator: Camilla Månsson Waldehagen
Faculty administrator: Gunilla Lindgren

Primary School Teacher Education Programme, Specialisation Afterschool Centres
Programme coordinator: Marie Frykland & Assar Hörnell 
Faculty administrator: Karin Granlund

Teaching Programme in Early Years Education
Programme coordinator: Catarina Arvidsson
Faculty administrator: Jenny Berglind-Borin

The “Old” Teaching Programme: Preschool, Compulsory School (Earlier Years and Later Years) and Upper Secondary School
Programme coordinator: Hasse Grahm
Faculty administrator: Gunilla Lindgren

Additional Programme for Teacher Education
Programme coordinator: Göran Bostedt 
Faculty administrator: Gunilla Lindgren

Master’s Programme (60 credits) in Education
Programme coordinator: Gunnar Augustsson
Faculty administrator: Karin Granlund 

Master’s Programme (120 credits) in Education
Programme coordinator: Gunnar Augustsson
Faculty administrator: Karin Granlund 

Courses & the “Teacher Initiative”

Courses in Social Science, including courses in the subject that are included in the “Teacher Initiative”
Faculty administrator:  Gunilla Lindgren

Freestanding courses in Education, Art, including international students at the Department of Education
Faculty administrator: Karin Granlund 

Courses in Education and Art that are included in the “Teacher Initiative”
Faculty administrator: Karin Granlund 

N.B. Courses in English/HUM are administered by Sanna Jansson, HUV/HUM, and courses in Spanish/HUM are administered by Carina Sundström.

Subjects

Art
Subject representative: Ann Larsson-Dahlin

Civics
Subject representative:  Göran Bostedt

Education
Subject representative: Anders Olofsson